Previous Winners Club Competitions

Check out the previous club competitions winners & runners up, we have the results from 2007.

Cliff Jones Cup

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Sam Roff Ed Jelfs
2022 Sam Roff Betty Morgan
2021 Kevin Stephens Steve Jones
2019 Luke Harwood Kevin Stephens
2018 Luke Harwood Ken Price
2017 Gareth Sims Luke Harwood
2016 Luke Harwood Ashley Morris
2015 Luke Harwood Wendy Price
2014 Ken Price Edward Jelfs
2013 Betty Morgan Jess Sims
2012 Ken Price Wendy Price
2011 Chris Lewis Ken Price
2010 Kevin Stephens David Stephens
2009 Betty Morgan Ken Price
2008 Kevin Stephens Gareth Sims
2007 Gareth Sims Aubrey Stephens
Center>

Esmond Murray Cup

Year Winner Runner Up
2021 Dan Powell James Powell
2019 James Powell Dylan Christmas
2018 Daniel Powell James Powell
2017 Daniel Powell Dylan Christmas
2016 James Powell Brandon Larke
2015 Edward Jelfs Jake Bufton
2014 Jake Bufton Paul Tantrum
2013 Edward Jelfs John Price
2012 John Price Jake Bufton
2011 Jessica Williams Karl Jones
2010 Jessica Williams Jake Bufton
2009 Chris Lewis James Williams
2008 Karl Jones Jessica Williams
2007 Steven Mills
Center>

Mixed Pairs

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Jake Bufton & Dan Powell Hazel Retallick & Min Evans
2022 James Powell & Sam Roff Gareth Sims & Steve Jones
2021 Edward Jelfs & Luke Harwood Frankie Price & Ashley Morris
2019 Brian Jones & Kevin Stephens Clive Martin & Sam Roff
2018 Sam Roff & Clive Martin Ken Price & Steve Bailey
2017 Sam Roff & Clive Martin Betty Morgan & David Stephens
2016 Jess Sims & John Williams Ken Price & Chris Lewis
2015 Paul Watkins & Shirley King Chris Davies & Tom Evans
2014 Geoff Lloyd & David Sims Geoff Writtle & Ray Price
2013 Mike Watkins & David Sims Gareth Sims & Ashley Morris
2012 David Stephens & Betty Morgan Karl Jones & Wendy Price
2011 David Stephens & Betty Morgan Shirley King & Lynne Williams
2010 Chris Davies & Tom Evans Glenys Heighway & Garry Heighway
2009 Brenda Mills & Colin Perrier Kevin Davies & Brian Frazer
2008 Peg Lane & Tom Evans Jim Rogers & Bill Morgan
2007 Aubrey Stephens & David Sims Luke Hammond & Gareth Sims
Center>

Mixed Singles

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Ryan Evans Kayleigh Morris
2022 Sam Roff David Price
2021 James Powell Steve Brown
2019 David Sims Anne Price
2018 Steve Bailey James Powell
2017 Ashley Morris James Powell
2016 Daniel Powell Ashley Morris
2015 David Sims Jess Sims
2014 Luke Harwood Brian Jones
2013 Ashley Morris Jeff Cole
2012 Gareth Griffiths Gary Heighway
2011 Eddie Williams Shirley King
2010 Gareth Sims Brian Jones
2009 Ken Price David Sims
2008 Brian Jones Jessica Williams
2007 Ken Price Brian Jones
Center>

New Cup

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 John Carpenter James Emery
2022 Steve Jones John Carpenter
2021 Frankie Price Steve Farrington
2019 James Powell Frankie Price
2018 Sam Roff Kevin Davies
2017 Karl Jones Sam Roff
2016 Roger Cobb Gordon Bywater
2015 Kayleigh Morris Albert Bruce
2014 Edward Jelfs Karl Jones
2013 Jake Bufton Ashley Morris
2012 Gareth Lloyd Glenda Torode
2011 Brian Torode Eddie Williams
2010 John Price Karl Jones
2009 David Jones Derek Hart
2008 David Sims David Jones
2007 Mick Allen Gareth Sims
Center>

Rink

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Con Club Insiders Bwgy Boys
2022 Game On Con Club Insiders
2021 Mixed Bag Lansdowne
2019 Game On Con Club Insiders
2017 Game On Ithon Babes
2016 Con Club Insiders Wye Knots
2015 Con Club Insiders Mixed Bag
2014 Game On Four Plus Two
2013 Game On Severn Stars
2012 Mixed Bag Severn Babes
2011 Lakesiders Game On
2010 Severn Babes Four + Two
2009 Severn Babes Mixed Bag
2008 Setten Strollers Four Plus Two
2007 Pentrosfa Lansdowne
Center>

Triples

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Bee Jays Game On
2022 Game On Wanderers
2021 Lansdowne A Game On
2019 Beejays PO Sports A
2018 Mixed Bag B Lansdowne A
2017 Con Club Insiders B Mixed Bag A
2016 Con Club Insiders B Four Plus Two B
2015 Con Club Insiders A Mixed Bag B
2014 Mixed Bag A Lakesiders A
2013 High School B Severn Babes A
2012 Severn Stars A Game On A
2011 Severn Stars B Severn Stars A
2010 Severn Stars B Lakesiders A
2009 Severn Stars B Misfits
2008 Severn Babes Setten Strollers
2007 Severn Stars B Severn Babes A
Center>

Division One

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Game On Con Club Insiders
2022 Con Club Insiders Game On
2021 Con Club Severn Babes
2019 Mixed Bag Game On
2018 Game On Lansdowne
2017 Mixed Bag Lakesiders
2016 Game On Lansdowne
2015 Mixed Bag Con Club Insiders
2014 Con Club Insiders Mixed Bag
2013 Mixed Bag Severn Stars
2012 Mixed Bag Severn Babes
2011 Mixed Bag Lakesiders
2010 Severn Babes Mixed Bag
2009 Mixed Bag Lakesiders
2008 Severn Stars Four Plus Two
2007 Four Plus Two Severn Babaes
Center>

Division Two

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Severn Stars Wanderers
2022 PO Sports Wye Knots
2021 Severn Stars Wanderers
2019 Wye Knots Motley United
2018 Wye Knots Severn Stars
2017 Dominoes Ithon Babes
2016 Severn Babes Butch & The Sundance Kids
2015 P.O.Sports Lions Club
2014 Four Plus Two Dominoes
2013 Insiders High School
2012 Four Bells Insiders
2011 Game On Dominoes
2010 Four Bells Insiders
2009 Heighway Patrol Con Boys
2008 Insiders P.O.Sports
2007 Dominoes High School
Center>

Norton Cup

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Sam Roff Dai Sims
2022 Ed Jelfs Ken Price
2021 Sam Roff Edward Jelfs
2019 Luke Harwood Sam Roff
2017 Kevin Stephens Ken Price
2016 Ken Price Sam Roff
2015 Luke Harwood Sam Roff
2014 Gareth Sims Ken Price
2013 Ken Price Gareth Sims
2012 Ken Price Ray Price
2011 Kevin Stephens Ken Price
2010 David Sims Ken Price
2009 Neil Aldridge Brian Davies
2008 David Stephens Brian Jones
2007 Gareth Sims Chris Davies

Hamilton Bowl

Year Winner Runner Up
2022 Sam Roff Ed Jelfs
2021 James Powell Edward Jelfs
2019 Geraint Edwards Ken Price
2017 Luke Harwood Sam Roff
2016 Ken Price Gareth Sims
2015 Gareth Sims David Stephens
2014 David Stephens Brian Jones
2013 Eddie Williams David Price
2012 David Stephens Gareth Lloyd
2011 Brian Jones David Lewis
2010 Brian Jones Eddie Williams
2009 Kevin Stephens Ken Price
2008 Kevin Stephens Clive Martin
2007 Ken Price Kevin Stephens

Harry Smith Bowl

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Brian Jones Ed Jelfs
2022 David Sims Jake Bufton
2021 Edward Jelfs Jake Bufton
2019 Ed jelfs Mike Evans
2018 Ashley Morris Geraint Edwards
2017 Kevin Stephens Jordan Larke
2016 Jake Bufton Luke Harwood
2015 David Sims Sam Roff
2014 Gareth Lloyd Ashley Morris
2013 Ken Price Ashley Morris
2012 Brian Jones Adam Johns
2011 Paul Watkins Karl Jones
2010 Ken Price Kevin Stephens
2009 Brian Jones Ken Price
2008 Kevin Stephens Ken Price
2007 Brian Jones Kevin Stephens

Mens Senior Singles

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Dai Sims Steve Jones
2022 Brian Jones Chris Davies
2021 Eddie Williams Bill Morgan
2019 John Lloyd Derek Hudson
2018 Dai Sims Barry Ledbury
2017 Eddie Williams Derek Hudson
2016 Eddie Williams Bill Morgan
2015 David Price Derek Hudson
2014 Brian Baker Jim Moore
2013 Ray Price Tom Evans
2012 Jim Moore Ray Price
2011 Eddie Williams Brian Baker
2010 Eddie Williams Carl Edwards
2009 Eddie Williams Brian Baker
2008 Ray Butler Evan Williams
2007 Brian Davies Ray Price

Wood Johnson Pairs

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Jim Thomas & Brian Jones John Lloyd & Geraint Edwards
2022 John Lloyd & David Sims Kevin Davies & Tommy Evans
2021 Eddie Williams & Tommy Evans John Lloyd & Steve Jones
2019 David Sims & John Lloyd Gordon Bywater & James Powell
2018 Brian Baker & Tom Evans Barry Hicks & Luke Harwood
2017 Luke Harwood & Brian Baker Chris Jarvis & John Lloyd
2016 Ken Price & Keiran Dobbins Geraint Edwards & John Foster
2015 James McNair & Tom Evans Geoff Lloyd & David Sims
2014 James McNair & David Sims Brian Torode & Ashley Morris
2013 Kevin Davies & Ashley Morris Geoff Lloyd & Ken Price
2012 Ashley Morris & David Stephens John Griffiths & Brian Jones
2011 Eddie Williams & David Sims John Lloyd & Ray Price
2010 David Green & Gareth Sims John Griffiths & Chris Davies
2009 Kevin Davies & Harry Edwards Ryan Sims & David Stephens
2008 Carl Edwards & Neil Aldridge Mike Phillips & Tom Evans
2007 John Price & Chris Davies Paul Watkins & Ken Price

Ashcroft Cup

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Betty Morgan Anne Price
2022 Betty Morgan Jenny Davies
2021 Shirley King Betty Morgan
2019 Betty Morgan Jenny Davies
2018 Betty Morgan Gill James
2017 Jess Sims Betty Morgan
2016 Betty Morgan Jess Sims
2015 Laura Price Betty Morgan
2014 Laura Price Wendy Price
2013 Laura Price Betty Morgan
2012 Wendy Price Betty Morgan
2011 Wendy Price Lynne Williams
2010 Shirley King Betty Morgan
2009 Shirley King Jenny Davies
2008 Betty Morgan Ros Thomas
2007 Wendy Price Shirley King

Betty Morgan Cup

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Kayleigh Morris Anne Price
2022 Betty Morgan Shirley King
2021 Shirley King Anne Price
2018 Wendy Price Jenny Davies
2017 Betty Morgan Wendy Price
2016 Betty Morgan Jess Sims
2015 Betty Morgan Shirley King
2014 Betty Morgan Jess Sims
2013 Betty Morgan Jess Sims
2012 Wendy Price Betty Morgan
2011 Jessica Williams Betty Morgan
2010 Betty Morgan Shirley King
2009 Wendy Price Jess Williams
2008 Jessica Williams Kate Harrison
2007 Ros Thomas Sarah Woodward

Ladies Senior Singles

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Pam Price Min Evans
2022 Jenny Davies Min Evans
2021 Min Evans Anne Price
2019 jenny Davies Annette Barrett
2017 Jenny Davies Annette Barrett
2016 Pam Price Mo Davies
2015 Mo Davies Jenny Davies
2014 Sandra Chapman Jenny Davies
2013 Pam Price Jenny Davies
2012 Jenny Davies Millie Price
2011 Pam Price Millie Price
2010 Glenda Torode Glenys Heighway
2009 Sandra Chapman Pat Byng
2008 Pat Byng Glenys Heighway
2007 Pat Brooks Wendy Thomas

Mary Barnard Pairs

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Hazel Retallick & Betty Morgan Min Evans & Pam Price
2022 Hazel Retallick & Kayleigh Morris Ann Edwards & Betty Morgan
2021 Annette Barrett & Pam Price Ann Edwards & Min Evans
2019 Millie Price & Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris & Anne Price
2018 Ann Edwards & Gill James Marilyn Jarvis & Shirley King
2017 Betty Morgan & Ann Edwards Kayleigh Morris & Annette Barrett
2016 Betty Morgan & Anne Price Hazel Retallick & Annette Barrett
2015 Jennie Williams & Betty Morgan Hazel Rettalick & Shirley King
2014 Millie Price & Bety Morgan Annette Barrett & Wendy Thomas
2013 Diane Evans & Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris & Pam Price
2012 Hazel Retallick & Betty Morgan Norma Williams & Sandra Chapman
2011 Peg Lane & Jessica Williams Ann Edwards & Shirley King
2010 Ann Edwards & Shirley King Annette Barratt & Pam Price
2009 Annette Barrett & Shirley King Millie Price & Pam Price
2008 Pat Byng & Ros Thomas Ann Edwards & Shirley King
2007 Ann Evans & Margaret Hopkins Natalie Phillips & Sylvia Davies

Ty Clyd Vase

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris
2022 Betty Morgan Shirley King
2021 Betty Morgan Min Evans
2019 Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris
2018 Anne Price Shirley King
2017 Jess Sims Betty Morgan
2015 Betty Morgan Jess Sims
2014 Yvonne Norton Jess Sims
2013 Jess Sims Betty Morgan
2012 Betty Morgan Ann Price
2011 Betty Morgan Laura Price
2010 Wendy Price Pam Price
2009 Betty Morgan Jenny Davies
2008 Betty Morgan Jessica Williams
2007 Jessica Williams Betty Morgan

Mrs Hill Medal

Year Winner Runner Up
2023 Betty Morgan Min Evans
2022 Betty Morgan Shirley King
2021 Betty Morgan Pam Price
2019 Betty Morgan Wendy Price
2017 Betty Morgan Wendy Price
2016 Betty Morgan Yvonne Norton
2015
2014 Jess Sims Jenny Davies
2013 Betty Morgan Anne Price
2012 Pam Price Laura Price
2011 Betty Morgan Kate Harrison
2010 Wendy Price Laura Price
2009 Jess Williams Ros Thomas
2008 Betty Morgan Ros Thomas
2007 Wendy Price Kate Harrison

2023 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Betty Morgan Anne Price
Betty Morgan Cup Kayleigh Morris Anne Price
Cliff Jones Cup Sam Roff Ed Jelfs
Division One Game On Con Club Insiders
Division Two Severn Stars Wanderers
Harry Smith Bowl Brian Jones Ed Jelfs
Ladies Senior Singles Pam Price Min Evans
Mary Barnard Pairs Hazel Retallick & Betty Morgan Min Evans & Pam Price
Mens Senior Singles Dai Sims Steve Jones
Mixed Pairs Jake Bufton & Dan Powell Hazel Retallick & Min Evans
Mixed Singles Ryan Evans Kayleigh Morris
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Min Evans
New Cup John Carpenter James Emery
Norton Cup Sam Roff Dai Sims
Rink Con Club Insiders Bwgy Boys
Triples Bee Jays Game On
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris
Wood Johnson Pairs Jim Thomas & Brian Jones John Lloyd & Geraint Edwards

2022 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Betty Morgan Jenny Davies
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Shirley King
Cliff Jones Cup Sam Roff Betty Morgan
Division One Con Club Insiders Game On
Division Two PO Sports Wye Knots
Hamilton Bowl Sam Roff Ed Jelfs
Harry Smith Bowl David Sims Jake Bufton
Ladies Senior Singles Jenny Davies Min Evans
Mary Barnard Pairs Hazel Retallick & Kayleigh Morris Ann Edwards & Betty Morgan
Mens Senior Singles Brian Jones Chris Davies
Mixed Pairs James Powell & Sam Roff Gareth Sims & Steve Jones
Mixed Singles Sam Roff David Price
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Shirley King
New Cup Steve Jones John Carpenter
Norton Cup Ed Jelfs Ken Price
Rink Game On Con Club Insiders
Triples Game On Wanderers
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Shirley King
Wood Johnson Pairs John Lloyd & David Sims Kevin Davies & Tommy Evans

2021 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Shirley King Betty Morgan
Betty Morgan Cup Shirley King Anne Price
Cliff Jones Cup Kevin Stephens Steve Jones
Division One Con Club Severn Babes
Division Two Severn Stars Wanderers
Esmond Murray Cup Dan Powell James Powell
Hamilton Bowl James Powell Edward Jelfs
Harry Smith Bowl Edward Jelfs Jake Bufton
Ladies Senior Singles Min Evans Anne Price
Mary Barnard Pairs Annette Barrett & Pam Price Ann Edwards & Min Evans
Mens Senior Singles Eddie Williams Bill Morgan
Mixed Pairs Edward Jelfs & Luke Harwood Frankie Price & Ashley Morris
Mixed Singles James Powell Steve Brown
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Pam Price
New Cup Frankie Price Steve Farrington
Norton Cup Sam Roff Edward Jelfs
Rink Mixed Bag Lansdowne
Triples Lansdowne A Game On
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Min Evans
Wood Johnson Pairs Eddie Williams & Tommy Evans John Lloyd & Steve Jones

2019 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Betty Morgan Jenny Davies
Cliff Jones Cup Luke Harwood Kevin Stephens
Division One Mixed Bag Game On
Division Two Wye Knots Motley United
Esmond Murray Cup James Powell Dylan Christmas
Hamilton Bowl Geraint Edwards Ken Price
Harry Smith Bowl Ed jelfs Mike Evans
Ladies Senior Singles jenny Davies Annette Barrett
Mary Barnard Pairs Millie Price & Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris & Anne Price
Mens Senior Singles John Lloyd Derek Hudson
Mixed Pairs Brian Jones & Kevin Stephens Clive Martin & Sam Roff
Mixed Singles David Sims Anne Price
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Wendy Price
New Cup James Powell Frankie Price
Norton Cup Luke Harwood Sam Roff
Rink Game On Con Club Insiders
Triples Beejays PO Sports A
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris
Wood Johnson Pairs David Sims & John Lloyd Gordon Bywater & James Powell

2018 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Betty Morgan Gill James
Betty Morgan Cup Wendy Price Jenny Davies
Cliff Jones Cup Luke Harwood Ken Price
Division One Game On Lansdowne
Division Two Wye Knots Severn Stars
Esmond Murray Cup Daniel Powell James Powell
Harry Smith Bowl Ashley Morris Geraint Edwards
Mary Barnard Pairs Ann Edwards & Gill James Marilyn Jarvis & Shirley King
Mens Senior Singles Dai Sims Barry Ledbury
Mixed Pairs Sam Roff & Clive Martin Ken Price & Steve Bailey
Mixed Singles Steve Bailey James Powell
New Cup Sam Roff Kevin Davies
Triples Mixed Bag B Lansdowne A
Ty Clyd Vase Anne Price Shirley King
Wood Johnson Pairs Brian Baker & Tom Evans Barry Hicks & Luke Harwood

2017 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Jess Sims Betty Morgan
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Wendy Price
Cliff Jones Cup Gareth Sims Luke Harwood
Division One Mixed Bag Lakesiders
Division Two Dominoes Ithon Babes
Esmond Murray Cup Daniel Powell Dylan Christmas
Hamilton Bowl Luke Harwood Sam Roff
Harry Smith Bowl Kevin Stephens Jordan Larke
Ladies Senior Singles Jenny Davies Annette Barrett
Mary Barnard Pairs Betty Morgan & Ann Edwards Kayleigh Morris & Annette Barrett
Mens Senior Singles Eddie Williams Derek Hudson
Mixed Pairs Sam Roff & Clive Martin Betty Morgan & David Stephens
Mixed Singles Ashley Morris James Powell
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Wendy Price
New Cup Karl Jones Sam Roff
Norton Cup Kevin Stephens Ken Price
Rink Game On Ithon Babes
Triples Con Club Insiders B Mixed Bag A
Ty Clyd Vase Jess Sims Betty Morgan
Wood Johnson Pairs Luke Harwood & Brian Baker Chris Jarvis & John Lloyd

2016 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Betty Morgan Jess Sims
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Jess Sims
Cliff Jones Cup Luke Harwood Ashley Morris
Division One Game On Lansdowne
Division Two Severn Babes Butch & The Sundance Kids
Esmond Murray Cup James Powell Brandon Larke
Hamilton Bowl Ken Price Gareth Sims
Harry Smith Bowl Jake Bufton Luke Harwood
Ladies Senior Singles Pam Price Mo Davies
Mary Barnard Pairs Betty Morgan & Anne Price Hazel Retallick & Annette Barrett
Mens Senior Singles Eddie Williams Bill Morgan
Mixed Pairs Jess Sims & John Williams Ken Price & Chris Lewis
Mixed Singles Daniel Powell Ashley Morris
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Yvonne Norton
New Cup Roger Cobb Gordon Bywater
Norton Cup Ken Price Sam Roff
Rink Con Club Insiders Wye Knots
Triples Con Club Insiders B Four Plus Two B
Tyclyd Vase Wendy Price Yvonne Norton
Victrix Ludorum Betty Morgan
Wood Johnson Pairs Ken Price & Keiran Dobbins Geraint Edwards & John Foster

2015 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Laura Price Betty Morgan
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Shirley King
Cliff Jones Cup Luke Harwood Wendy Price
Division One Mixed Bag Con Club Insiders
Division Two P.O.Sports Lions Club
Esmond Murray Cup Edward Jelfs Jake Bufton
Hamilton Bowl Gareth Sims David Stephens
Harry Smith Bowl David Sims Sam Roff
Ladies Senior Singles Mo Davies Jenny Davies
Mary Barnard Pairs Jennie Williams & Betty Morgan Hazel Rettalick & Shirley King
Mens Senior Singles David Price Derek Hudson
MIxed Pairs Paul Watkins & Shirley King Chris Davies & Tom Evans
Mixed Singles David Sims Jess Sims
Mrs Hill Medal
New Cup Kayleigh Morris Albert Bruce
Norton Cup Luke Harwood Sam Roff
Rink Con Club Insiders Mixed Bag
Triples Con Club Insiders A Mixed Bag B
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Jess Sims
Victrix Ludorum
Wood Johnson Pairs James McNair & Tom Evans Geoff Lloyd & David Sims

2014 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Laura Price Wendy Price
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Jess Sims
Cliff Jones Cup Ken Price Edward Jelfs
Division One Con Club Insiders Mixed Bag
Division Two Four Plus Two Dominoes
Esmond Murray Cup Jake Bufton Paul Tantrum
Hamilton Bowl David Stephens Brian Jones
Harry Smith Bowl Gareth Lloyd Ashley Morris
Ladies Senior Singles Sandra Chapman Jenny Davies
Mary Barnard Pairs Millie Price & Bety Morgan Annette Barrett & Wendy Thomas
Mens Senior Singles Brian Baker Jim Moore
MIxed Pairs Geoff Lloyd & David Sims Geoff Writtle & Ray Price
Mixed Singles Luke Harwood Brian Jones
Mrs Hill Medal Jess Sims Jenny Davies
New Cup Edward Jelfs Karl Jones
Norton Cup Gareth Sims Ken Price
Rink Game On Four Plus Two
Triples Mixed Bag A Lakesiders A
Ty Clyd Vase Yvonne Norton Jess Sims
Victrix Ludorum
Wood Johnson Pairs James McNair & David Sims Brian Torode & Ashley Morris

2013 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Laura Price Betty Morgan
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Jess Sims
Cliff Jones Cup Betty Morgan Jess Sims
Division One Mixed Bag Severn Stars
Division Two Insiders High School
Division Two League Cup High School P. O. Sports
Esmond Murray Cup Edward Jelfs John Price
Hamilton Bowl Eddie Williams David Price
Harry Smith Bowl Ken Price Ashley Morris
Ladies Senior Singles Pam Price Jenny Davies
Mary Barnard Pairs Diane Evans & Betty Morgan Kayleigh Morris & Pam Price
Mens Senior Singles Ray Price Tom Evans
Mixed Pairs Mike Watkins & David Sims Gareth Sims & Ashley Morris
Mixed Singles Ashley Morris Jeff Cole
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Anne Price
New Cup Jake Bufton Ashley Morris
Norton Cup Ken Price Gareth Sims
Rink Game On Severn Stars
Triples High School B Severn Babes A
Ty Clyd Vase Jess Sims Betty Morgan
Victrix Ludorum Betty Morgan
Wood Johnson Pairs Kevin Davies & Ashley Morris Geoff Lloyd & Ken Price

2012 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Wendy Price Betty Morgan
Betty Morgan Cup Wendy Price Betty Morgan
Cliff Jones Cup Ken Price Wendy Price
Division One Mixed Bag Severn Babes
Division Two Four Bells Insiders
Division Two League Cup Four Bells Insiders
Esmond Murray Cup John Price Jake Bufton
Hamilton Bowl David Stephens Gareth Lloyd
Harry Smith Bowl Brian Jones Adam Johns
Ladies Senior Singles Jenny Davies Millie Price
Mary Barnard Pairs Hazel Retallick & Betty Morgan Norma Williams & Sandra Chapman
Mens Senior Singles Jim Moore Ray Price
Mixed Pairs David Stephens & Betty Morgan Karl Jones & Wendy Price
Mixed Singles Gareth Griffiths Gary Heighway
Mrs Hill Medal Pam Price Laura Price
New Cup Gareth Lloyd Glenda Torode
Norton Cup Ken Price Ray Price
Rink Mixed Bag Severn Babes
Triples Severn Stars A Game On A
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Ann Price
Victrix Ludorum Betty Morgan
Wood Johnson Pairs Ashley Morris & David Stephens John Griffiths & Brian Jones

2011 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Wendy Price Lynne Williams
Betty Morgan Cup Jessica Williams Betty Morgan
Cliff Jones Cup Chris Lewis Ken Price
Division One Mixed Bag Lakesiders
Division Two Game On Dominoes
Division Two League Cup Different Strokes Wanderers
Esmond Murray Cup Jessica Williams Karl Jones
Hamilton Bowl Brian Jones David Lewis
Harry Smith Bowl Paul Watkins Karl Jones
Ladies Senior Singles Pam Price Millie Price
Mary Barnard Pairs Peg Lane & Jessica Williams Ann Edwards & Shirley King
Mens Senior Singles Eddie Williams Brian Baker
Mixed Pairs David Stephens & Betty Morgan Shirley King & Lynne Williams
Mixed Singles Eddie Williams Shirley King
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Kate Harrison
New Cup Brian Torode Eddie Williams
Norton Cup Kevin Stephens Ken Price
Rink Lakesiders Game On
Triples Severn Stars B Severn Stars A
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Laura Price
Victrix Ludorum Jess Williams
Wood Johnson Pairs Eddie Williams & David Sims John Lloyd & Ray Price

2010 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Shirley King Betty Morgan
Betty Morgan Cup Betty Morgan Shirley King
Cliff Jones Cup Kevin Stephens David Stephens
Division One Severn Babes Mixed Bag
Division Two Four Bells Insiders
Division Two League Cup Game On Crushers
Esmond Murray Cup Jessica Williams Jake Bufton
Hamilton Bowl Brian Jones Eddie Williams
Harry Smith Bowl Ken Price Kevin Stephens
Ladies Senior Singles Glenda Torode Glenys Heighway
Mary Barnard Pairs Ann Edwards & Shirley King Annette Barratt & Pam Price
Mens Senior Singles Eddie Williams Carl Edwards
Mixed Pairs Chris Davies & Tom Evans Glenys Heighway & Garry Heighway
Mixed Singles Gareth Sims Brian Jones
Mrs Hill Medal Wendy Price Laura Price
New Cup John Price Karl Jones
Norton Cup David Sims Ken Price
Rink Severn Babes Four + Two
Triples Severn Stars B Lakesiders A
Ty Clyd Vase Wendy Price Pam Price
Victrix Ludorum Shirley King
Wood Johnson Pairs David Green & Gareth Sims John Griffiths & Chris Davies

2009 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Shirley King Jenny Davies
Betty Morgan Cup Wendy Price Jess Williams
Cliff Jones Cup Betty Morgan Ken Price
Division One Mixed Bag Lakesiders
Division Two Heighway Patrol Con Boys
Esmond Murray Cup Chris Lewis James Williams
Hamilton Bowl Kevin Stephens Ken Price
Harry Smith Bowl Brian Jones Ken Price
Ladies Senior Singles Sandra Chapman Pat Byng
Mary Barnard Pairs Annette Barrett & Shirley King Millie Price & Pam Price
Mens Senior Singles Eddie Williams Brian Baker
Mixed Pairs Brenda Mills & Colin Perrier Kevin Davies & Brian Frazer
Mixed Singles Ken Price David Sims
Mrs Hill Medal Jess Williams Ros Thomas
New Cup David Jones Derek Hart
Norton Cup Neil Aldridge Brian Davies
Rink Severn Babes Mixed Bag
Triples Severn Stars B Misfits
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Jenny Davies
Victrix Ludorum Shirley King
Wood Johnson Pairs Kevin Davies & Harry Edwards Ryan Sims & David Stephens

2008 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Betty Morgan Ros Thomas
Betty Morgan Cup Jessica Williams Kate Harrison
Cliff Jones Cup Kevin Stephens Gareth Sims
Division One Severn Stars Four Plus Two
Division Two Insiders P.O.Sports
Esmond Murray Cup Karl Jones Jessica Williams
Hamilton Bowl Kevin Stephens Clive Martin
Harry Smith Bowl Kevin Stephens Ken Price
Ladies Senior Singles Pat Byng Glenys Heighway
Mary Barnard Pairs Pat Byng & Ros Thomas Ann Edwards & Shirley King
Mens Senior Singles Ray Butler Evan Williams
Mixed Pairs Peg Lane & Tom Evans Jim Rogers & Bill Morgan
Mixed Singles Brian Jones Jessica Williams
Mrs Hill Medal Betty Morgan Ros Thomas
New Cup David Sims David Jones
Norton Cup David Stephens Brian Jones
Rink Setten Strollers Four Plus Two
Triples Severn Babes Setten Strollers
Ty Clyd Vase Betty Morgan Jessica Williams
Victrix Ludorum Ros Thomas
Wood Johnson Pairs Carl Edwards & Neil Aldridge Mike Phillips & Tom Evans

2007 Winners and Runner-ups

Competition Winners Runner Up
Ashcroft Cup Wendy Price Shirley King
Betty Morgan Cup Ros Thomas Sarah Woodward
Cliff Jones Cup Gareth Sims Aubrey Stephens
Division One Four Plus Two Severn Babaes
Division Two Dominoes High School
Esmond Murray Cup Steven Mills
Hamilton Bowl Ken Price Kevin Stephens
Harry Smith Bowl Brian Jones Kevin Stephens
Ladies Senior Singles Pat Brooks Wendy Thomas
Mary Barnard Pairs Ann Evans & Margaret Hopkins Natalie Phillips & Sylvia Davies
Mens Senior Singles Brian Davies Ray Price
Mixed Pairs Aubrey Stephens & David Sims Luke Hammond & Gareth Sims
Mixed Singles Ken Price Brian Jones
Mrs Hill Medal Wendy Price Kate Harrison
New Cup Mick Allen Gareth Sims
Norton Cup Gareth Sims Chris Davies
Rink Pentrosfa Lansdowne
Triples Severn Stars B Severn Babes A
Ty Clyd Vase Jessica Williams Betty Morgan
Victrix Ludorum Ros Thomas
Wood Johnson Pairs John Price & Chris Davies Paul Watkins & Ken Price